Indoor League Fixtures

SANDROCK SERVICES INDOOR LEAGUE
LEAGUE FIXTURES 2009-2010

November 1

9.00 am                      Cask & Crispin          v    West Island               Wootton

10.10 am                    Bembridge                v    Wootton                     West Island

11.20 am                    Arreton                       v    Young Cavaliers       IW Youth

12.30 pm                   Binstead Royals v    IW Youth                   Young Cavaliers

November 8

9.00 am                     Wootton                    v    Young Cavaliers       Cask & Crispin

10.10 am                    IW Youth                   v    Cask & Crispin          Young Cavaliers

11.20 am                    Bembridge                v    Binstead Royals       Arreton

12.30 pm                   West Island v    Arreton                       Binstead Royals

November 15

9.00 am                    Young Cavaliers       v    West Island               IW Youth

10.10 am                    Arreton                       v    IW Youth                   West Island

11.20 am                    Cask & Crispin          v    Bembridge                Wootton

12.30 pm                   Binstead Royals       v    Wootton                     Bembridge

November 22

9.00 am                    Bembridge                v    Arreton                       Young Cavaliers

10.10 am                    Binstead Royals       v    Young Cavaliers       Arreton

11.20 am                    IW Youth                   v    West Island               Cask & Crispin

12.30 pm                   Wootton                    v    Cask & Crispin West Island

November 29

9.00 am                    Cask & Crispin          v    Binstead Royals       Bembridge

10.10 am                    West Island               v    Bembridge                Binstead Royals

11.20 am                    Arreton                       v    Wootton                     IW Youth

12.30 pm                   Young Cavaliers      v    IW Youth         Wootton

December 6

9.00 am                    Binstead Royals       v    Arreton                       West Island

10.10 am                    Wootton                    v    West Island               Arreton

11.20 am                    Cask & Crispin          v    Young Cavaliers       IW Youth

12.30 pm                   Bembridge                v    IW Youth                   Young Cavaliers

December 13

9.00 am                      IW Youth                   v    Wootton                     Cask & Crispin

10.10 am                    Arreton                       v    Cask & Crispin          Wootton

11.20 am                    West Island               v    Binstead Royals       Bembridge

12.30 pm                   Young Cavaliers       v    Bembridge Binstead Royals

December 20

9.00 am                      West Island               v    Cask & Crispin          Bembridge

10.10 am                    Wootton                    v    Bembridge                Cask & Crispin

11.20 am                    Young Cavaliers       v    Arreton                       Binstead Royals

12.30 pm                   IW Youth                   v    Binstead Royals       Arreton

No Game December 27 or January 3

January 10

9.00 am                      Young Cavaliers       v    Wootton                     IW Youth

10.10 am                    Cask & Crispin          v    IW Youth                   Wootton

11.20 am                    Binstead Royals       v    Bembridge                West Island

12.30 pm                   Arreton v    West Island               Bembridge

January 17

9.00 am                      West Island               v    Young Cavaliers       Arreton

10.10 am                    IW Youth                   v    Arreton                       Young Cavaliers

11.20 am                    Bembridge                v    Cask & Crispin          Binstead Royals

12.30 pm                   Wootton                    v    Binstead Royals Cask & Crispin

January 24

9.00 am                      Arreton                       v    Bembridge                Binstead Royals

10.10 am                    Young Cavaliers       v    Binstead Royals       Bembridge

11.20 am                    West Island               v    IW Youth                   Wootton

12.30 pm                   Cask & Crispin v    Wootton                     IW Youth

January 31

9.00 am                      Binstead Royals       v    Cask & Crispin          West Island

10.10 am                    Bembridge                v    West Island               Cask & Crispin

11.20 am                    Wootton                    v    Arreton                       Young Cavaliers

12.30 pm                   IW Youth                   v    Young Cavaliers       Arreton

No Game February 7 – Memorial Weekend

February 14

9.00 am                      Arreton                       v    Binstead Royals       Wootton

10.10 am                    West Island               v    Wootton                     Binstead Royals

11.20 am                    Young Cavaliers       v    Cask & Crispin          Bembridge

12.30 pm                   IW Youth                   v    Bembridge                Cask & Crispin

February 21

9.00 am                      Wootton                    v    IW Youth                   Arreton

10.10 am                    Cask & Crispin          v    Arreton                       IW Youth

11.20 am                    Binstead Royals       v    West Island               Young Cavaliers

12.30 pm                   Bembridge v    Young Cavaliers       West Island

CUP FIXTURES 2009-10


February 28

9.00 am  a               Wootton                       v          Bembridge             Young Cavaliers

10.10 am  b              IW Youth                      v          Young Cavaliers    Bembridge

11.20 am  c               West Island                  v          Arreton                    Cask & Crispin

12.30 pm  d              Binstead Royals          v          Cask & Crispin       Arreton

March 7

9.00 am  e                 Winner game a          v         Winner game c        Winner game d

10.10 am  f                 Winner game b          v          Winner game d      Winner game c

11.20 am  g                Loser game a             v          Loser game c         Loser dame d

12.30 pm  h                Loser game b            v          Loser game d        Loser game c

March 8

9:30 am  PF       Winner game g    v        Winner game h

11.00 am  CF     Winner game e    v        Winner game f

Plate Final 12 overs

Cup Final   16 overs

before

Leave a Reply